Website Manager

Badgerland Lacrosse

Badgerland Lacrosse

2019 All Conference Awards

BLA 2021 Girls All-Conference Teams

Co-Players of the Year

Allie Barrett
Isabell Newton

Attack

1st Team

Allie Barrett Middleton
Samantha Gehling Waunakee
Hannah Jabas Verona

2nd Team

Charlotte Hendrickson Oregon
Jamie Johnson Westside
Mackenzie Weigel DeForest

Midfield

1st Team

Jasmine Connor Verona
Shannon Gibbons Oregon
Abigail Rupnow Verona
Kate Stigsell Westside
Alexa Berg Waunakee

2nd Team

Grace Bernards Waunakee
Meredith Gallagher Westside
Jacey Smith Watertown
Abby Stas Watertown
Lauren Volk Verona

Defense

1st Team

Madeline Andres Verona
Taylor Kolodziej Middleton
Isabell Newton Oregon

2nd Team

Isa Hayde Oregon
Emersyn Lang Westside
Lola Mayer Verona

Goalie

1st Team

Miller Stang Oregon

2nd Team

Lawrence DeForest

Honorable Mention

Sydney Johnson Westside
Izzy Lezotte Waunakee
Georgia Pacetti Verona
Ashley Sawicki Waunakee
Cheyenne Tobey Sun Prairie
Abby Tubbs Middleton

Assistant Coach of the Year

Stephanie Spencer Middleton


BLA 2019 Girls All-Conference Teams

 

Co-Players of the Year

Julia Fermanich (Middleton, Sr) 
Evan Maupin (Waunakee, Sr)

POY, Honorable Mention

Autumn Copus (Oregon, Sr) 
Haley Meskin (Westside, Sr)

First Team All-Conference

Goal Keeper

Sofia Jeddeloh (Verona, Senior)
Sydney Lincoln (Waunakee, Senior)

Defense

Gillian Cartwright (Verona, Junior)
Nicole Rauls (Waunakee, Junior)
Margaret Rogers (Middleton, Senior)

 

Midfield

Autumn Copus (Oregon, Senior)
Anna Davis (Waunakee, Senior)
Julia Fermanich (Middleton, Senior)
Evan Maupin (Waunakee, Senior)
Alivia Uebersetzig (DeForest, Senior)

Attack

Brooke Buhr (DeForest, Junior)
Kendra Sanderfoot (Sun Prairie, Senior)
Haley Meskin (Westside, Senior)
Paige Zahler (Verona, Junior)

Second Team All-Conference

Goal Keeper

Opal Lawrence (DeForest, Sophomore)

Defense

Kyra Keenan (Middleton, Senior)
Olivia Thompson (Waunakee, Junior)

Midfield

Emily Anderson (Sun Prairie, Senior)
Kayla Gotzion (Westside, Senior)
Liz Kolodziej (Middleton, Junior)
Maija McElroy (Verona, Freshman)
Cara Smith (Watertown, Junior)
Meghan Spangler (Waunakee, Senior)

Attack

Allie Barrett (Middleton, Sophomore)
Sophia Gehling (Waunakee, Junior)
Kiersten Pelletier (Verona, Junior)
Jacey Smith (Watertown, Freshman)

Honorable Mention

Midfield

Carly Graeve (Sun Prairie, Senior)
Joie Horsfall (Verona, Senior)

Attack

Mesa Meyer (DeForest, Senior), 
Mackenzie Schmidt (Verona, Junior)



BLA 2018 Girls All-Conference Teams

 

Co-Players of the Year

Eleanor Mackey (Senior Midfielder, Middleton)
Evan Maupin (Junior Midfielder, Waunakee)

 

First Team All-Conference

 

Defense

Sarah McGowan (Senior, Waunakee)

Margaret Rogers (Junior, Middleton)

Faith Majors-Culp (Senior, Oregon)

 

Midfield

Julia Fermanich (Junior, Middleton)

Eleanor Mackey (Senior, Middleton)

Evan Maupin (Junior, Waunakee)

Haley Meskin (Junior, Westside)

Paige Zahler (Sophomore, Verona)

 

Attack

Julia Carr (Junior, Middleton)

Megan Lois (Senior, Verona)

Reilly Pfeiffer (Senior, Waunakee)


Goal Keeper

Sofia Jeddeloh (Junior, Verona)

Sydney Lincoln (Sophomore, Waunakee)

 

Second Team All-Conference

 

Defense

Tara DeLeo (Senior, Middleton)

Josie Jankovich (Junior, Westside)

Olivia Thompson (Sophomore, Waunakee)

Midfield

Emily Anderson (Junior, Sun Prairie)

Anna Davis (Junior, Waunakee)

Kayla Gotzion (Junior, Westside)

Mackenzie Hull (Sophomore, Sun Prairie)

Meghan Spangler (Junior, Waunakee)

Attack

Lexi Basel (Senior, Middleton)

Megan Black (Junior, Waunakee)

Sophia Gehling (Sophomore, Waunakee)

 

Honorable Mention

Jenna Jurrens (Senior, Defender, Verona)

Lilia Scheid (Senior, Goal Keeper, Middleton)

 

2017 All Conference Awards

Congratulations 2017 Girls All-Conference Teams

 

Player of the Year 

Eleanor Mackey (Middleton)

Coach of the Year 

Ashley Lochner (Waunakee)

Assistant Coach of the Year

Brandon Peterson (Westside)

 

1st Team:

Attack:  Megan Lois (Verona); Emma Luhring (Waunakee); Abby Drake (Middleton)

Midfield:  Paige Zahler (Verona), Chinatsu Garey (Sun Prairie), Julia Fermanich (Middleton); Evan Maupin (Waunakee) ; Eleanor Mackey (Middleton)

Defense:  Ravyn Miller (Sun Prairie); Gabby Ballweg (Middleton); Elena Herman (Verona)

Goalie:  Nikki Martin (Waunakee)

 

2nd Team:

Attack: Reilly Pfeiffer (Waunakee); Nina Raymo (Westside); Lexi Basel (Middleton)

Midfield:  Sydney O'Hearn (Sun Prairie); Kyla Smith (Sun Prairie); Briana Tarantino (Oregon); Haley Meskin (Westside); Anna Davis (Waunakee)

Defense:  Sara McGowan (Waunakee); Margaret Rogers (Middleton); Tara DeLeo (Middleton)

Goalie:  Kathleen Jankovich (Westside)

 

Honorable Mention:

Attack: Annika Johnson (Waunakee)

Midfield:  Sophia Gehling (Waunakee)

Defense: Makayla Kapolczynski (Oregon); Julia Dragoo (Westside)

Goalie:  Mia Acker (Middleton)

Copyright © 2021 Badgerland Lacrosse  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In